Contact Human Resource Management
Human Resource Management, Buffalo State Monday, November 24, 2014
Featured Links
Workplace Violence Prevention Training
Online Time and Attendance System
March 12, 2014 absences
One-on-One Consultations with ORP Representatives
BUFF STATE ALERT
receive emergency notifications
2013 Comprehensive Ethics Training Course
Deficit Reduction Plan for UUP-Represented Employees
About HRM
About Buffalo State
New Hires, Promotions, Retirements
Organizational Charts | Linear Format
Site Map

New Hires, Promotions, Retirements 2005

Classified
Barber, Kobie D., Cleaner, Residence Life
Burns, Marcia D., Keyboard Specialist 1, Purchasing
Dirr, Jeffrey J., Clerk 1, Butler Library, E.H.
Fischer, Susan M., Keyboard Specialist 1, Computing and Technology Services
Gawel, Mary S., Keyboard Specialist 1, Weigel Health Center
Hollenbeck, Carl, Plant Utilities Engineer 2, Campus Services
Kaminsky, Kristine D., Keyboard Specialist 1, Continuing Professional Studies
Kloss, Kenneth R., University Police Officer 1
Litwak, Kim M., Keyboard Specialist 1, Scholarship Office
MacWhinnie, Gena M., Keyboard Specialist 1, Educational Opportunity Program
Partyka, Steven J., Maintenance Supervisor 1, Campus Services
Pokszywka, Renee M., Keyboard Specialist 1, Philosophy and Humanities/Communication
Smith, Linda M., Keyboard Specialist 1, Financial Aid
Taylor, Mary F., Clerk 1, Butler Library, E.H.
Waldron, Natalie S., Keyboard Specialist 1, The Graduate School
Winkowski, Allison F., Keyboard Specialist 1, Computing and Technology Services

Faculty & Librarians
Adam, Jane A., Lecturer, English
Anthony, Michael, Lecturer, Design
Barbaro, Cosmo, Lecturer, Design
Beanan, Lawrence R., Lecturer, Chemistry
Berim, Svetlana I., Lecturer, Mathematics
Bewlay, Ho Eui, Lecturer, Music
Boucher, Raymond A., Lecturer, English
Bova II, David J., Lecturer, Performing Arts
Bova, Edward W., Lecturer, Educational Foundations
Bowman, Jeanne M., Lecturer, Elementary Education and Reading
Brimkov, Valentin E., Associate Professor, Mathematics
Buchheit, Louis J., Lecturer, Communication
Burns, Jeanne M., Lecturer, Exceptional Education
Cabra, John F., Lecturer, Creative Studies
Caputo, Jonathan F., Lecturer, Design
Cardamone, Kelly M., Lecturer, Health and Wellness
Cathey, Patrice A., Lecturer, English
Cedrone, Amy M., Lecturer, Philosophy and Humanities
Chudy, Andrea J., Lecturer, Design
Coburn, Allan N., Lecturer, Fine Arts
Cockrell, Gloria J., Lecturer, University College
Cohen, Barbara Beth, Lecturer, Psychology
Crocker, Daniel J., Lecturer, Design
Cuddy, Melinda E., Lecturer, Elementary Education and Reading
Davis, Judith S., Lecturer, Educational Foundations
DeCota, Susan H., Lecturer, Elementary Education and Reading
Dehart, Dennis L., Assistant Professor, Fine Arts
Deloughry, Kathleen B., Lecturer, Elementary Education and Reading
Dixon, Kitsy M., Lecturer, Sociology
Docenko, Gregory H., Lecturer, Performing Arts
Draeger, John D., Assistant Professor, Philosophy and Humanities
Dray, Barbara J., Lecturer, Exceptional Education
Dunbar, Carol L., Lecturer, Earth Sciences and Science Education
Elm, Lloyd M., Associate Professor, Elementary Education and Reading
Frandina Meheran, Pamela J., Lecturer, Fine Arts
Frederick, Arlane H., Lecturer, Mathematics
Fredrick, Kyle C., Lecturer, Earth Sciences and Science Education
Fujiuchi, Ken, Senior Assistant Librarian, Butler Library, E.H.
Fuster, Bradley J., Chair and Associate Professor, Music
Gallagher, Jerry D., Lecturer, Speech-Language and Pathology
Gareau, Stephen E., Assistant Professor, Computer Information Systems
Gates, Richard, Lecturer, Elementary Education and Reading
Gayadeen, Shashi M., Lecturer, Criminal Justice
Gazzo Jr., Arthur D., Lecturer, History and Social Studies
George, David N., Lecturer, Elementary Education and Reading
Gill, Steven A., Lecturer, History and Social Studies
Golembieski, Nicholas L., Lecturer, Physics
Golzy, Mojgan, Lecturer, Mathematics
Gonzalez, David W., Lecturer, Creative Studies
Gormley, Shannon E., Assistant Professor, Exceptional Education
Guagliardi, Raymond J., Lecturer, Criminal Justice
Harrington, Frederick E., Lecturer, Biology
Harrity, Ellen M., Lecturer, Elementary Education and Reading
Hayes, Elaine, Lecturer, Elementary Education and Reading
Hayes, Shirley, Associate Professor, Art Education
Heberlig, Nathan A., Lecturer, Philosophy and Humanities
Henderson, Bejhat, Lecturer, Political Science
Henry, Terrence J., Lecturer, Elementary Education and Reading
Hogan, Bonita L., Lecturer, Elementary Education and Reading
Honer, Kathleen B., Lecturer, Exceptional Education
Horn, Gloria J., Lecturer, Elementary Education and Reading
Hunter, Kerry Lynn, Lecturer, Center for Excellence in Urban and Rural Education
Hura, Geraldine M., Lecturer, Educational Foundations
Hyland, Timothy J., Lecturer, Elementary Education and Reading
Ide, Janet L., Lecturer, Art Education
Instone-Noonan, Debra L., Lecturer, Psychology
Isom, Yvonne S., Lecturer Criminal Justice
Jakubowski, Casey T., Lecturer, History and Social Studies
Janczak, Theresa M., Lecturer, Exceptional Education
Janis, James A., Lecturer, Fine Arts
Kelley, Elizabeth L., Assistant Professor, English
Kim, Jooneyeong, Assistant Professor, Chemistry
Kirby, Brian M., Lecturer, Mathematics
Knotowicz, David D., Lecturer, Elementary Education and Reading
Koepsell, David R., Lecturer, Philosophy and Humanities
Kroll, Christine T., Lecturer, Elementary Education and Reading
Krull, Bethany J., Lecturer, Design
Kyle, Frederick C., Lecturer, Earth Sciences and Science Education
Lachiusa, Thomas A., Lecturer Theater
Lang, Henry J., Lecturer, History and Social Studies
Lanza, Sharon A., Lecturer, Mathematics
Lasker, Wendy S., Lecturer, Communication
Lenegan, Elizabeth A., Lecturer, Philosophy and Humanities
Lineham, James B., Lecturer, Technology
Livingston, David G., Lecturer, Elementary Education and Reading
Lopez, Asbel, Lecturer, Modern and Classical Languages
Lopez, Carlo G., Lecturer, Modern and Classical Languages
Lussier, Stephanie M., Lecturer, Art Conservation
Maldonado III, Camilo, Lecturer, Speech-Language Pathology
Marczynski, Kelly S., Lecturer, Health and Wellness
Marecki, Edward J., Lecturer, Business
Martoche, Salvatore R., Lecturer, Criminal Justice
Mazur, Lucas B., Lecturer, Sociology
McCaneny, Marc A., Lecturer, Music
McCarthy, Dianne S., Assistant Professor, Elementary Education and Reading
McCarthy, Sheila T., Lecturer, Theater
McNeil, Chesley O., Lecturer, Earth Sciences and Science Education
Medige, Bernadette M., Lecturer, Art Education
Medina, Patricia, Assistant Professor, Educational Foundations
Mergel, Gregory G., Lecturer, Technology
Mihai, Vochita, Lecturer, Mathematics
Mileva, Elena M., Lecturer, Technology
Miller, Sr., Anthony C., Lecturer, University College
Moran-Guiati, Stefano A., Lecturer, Modern and Classical Languages
Murphy, Barbara A., Lecturer, Communication
Nagowski, Kimberly A., Lecturer, Elementary Education and Reading
Odachowski, Allyson E., Lecturer, Dietetics and Nutrition
Okun, James B., Lecturer, Business
Pasiecznik, Carol A., Lecturer, English
Pennisi, Alice C., Assistant Professor, Art Education
Pohlman, Marilyn E., Lecturer, Elementary Education and Reading
Qualls, Constance D., Chair and Professor, Speech-Language Pathology
Radder, James D., Lecturer, Business
Ramos, Peter J., Assistant Professor, English
Reinhold, Sandra L., Lecturer, Psychology
Reitan, Kirsten B., Lecturer, University College
Richmond, Allen M., Lecturer, Speech-Language Pathology
Robinson, Eleanor B., Lecturer, Elementary Education and Reading
Ronan, Susan E., Lecturer, Elementary Education and Reading
Rosato, Christopher P., Lecturer, Design
Roscio, Jessica L., Lecturer, Fine Arts
Rosenwasser, David E., Lecturer, Hospitality and Tourism
Russo, Kathy A., Lecturer, Elementary Education and Reading
Ryan, Jennifer D., Assistant Professor, English
Rzeszutek, Heather R., Lecturer, Performing Arts
Schmidt-Bova, Carolyn M., Lecturer, Educational Foundations
Schneider, Zachary P., Lecturer, Design
Seilberger, Beth A., Lecturer, University College
Siewert, James N., Lecturer, Technology
Silverman, Deborah A., Assistant Professor, Communication
Simonson, Patricia H., Lecturer, Health and Wellness
Skerrett, I. Martha, Assistant Professor, Biology
Skoll, Geoffrey R., Assistant Professor, Criminal Justice
Slotkin, Matthew G., Lecturer, Performing Arts
Smith, Gregory Dale, Assistant Professor, Art Conservation
Stables, Kathleen, Lecturer, Criminal Justice
Stenz, Nathaniel C., Lecturer, Physics
Stutz, Albert T., Lecturer, Technology
Swales, Scott H., Lecturer, Design
Thomas, Casey D., Lecturer, Design
Thompson, Alexia A., Lecturer, Exceptional Education
Tredo, Christine, Lecturer, Elementary Education and Reading
Troischt, Parker W., Lecturer, Physics
Trusso, Kathryn H., Lecturer, Elementary Education and Reading
Turner, Charles R., Lecturer, Mathematics
Vanderbosch, Deena M., Lecturer, Business
Wachadlo, Martin S., Lecturer, Fine Arts
Walsh, Judith C., Associate Professor, Art Conservation
Washington, Sandra D., Lecturer, University College
Wayne, Deborah S., Lecturer, Exceptional Education
Weekly, Nancy S., Lecturer, Burchfield Penney Art Center
White, Donna J., Lecturer, Fine Arts
Wichlacz, Gregory J., Lecturer, Design
Wilcox, John L., Lecturer, Economics and Finance
Wilson, Marilyn L., Lecturer, Art Education
Wisnoski, David M., Lecturer, Elementary Education and Reading
Yeager, Sarah A., Lecturer, Art Education
You, Xiaoming, Lecturer, Dietetics and Nutrition
Zarragoitia, Nestor E., Lecturer, Fine Arts
Zbaczyniak, Jay E., Lecturer, Communication
Zemel, Linda C., Lecturer, University College
Zittel-Palamara, Kimberley, M., Assistant Professor, Social Work

Professional
Angie, Cara L., Staff Assistant, Strategic Planning Office
Basiliko, Caleb P., Instructional Support Assistant, Great Lakes Center
Benay, Suzanne N., Development Assistant, Institutional Advancement and Development
Bernoski, John D., Instructional Support Assistant, Elementary Education and Reading
Berti, Angela P., Director of Cultivation Events, Institutional Advancement
Blake, Jane R., Nurse Practitioner
Boldt, Mary C., Financial Analyst, Budget Office
Borrelli, Robert L., Research Associate, Center for Development of Human Services
Bowman, David, Instructional Support Assistant, Great Lakes Center
Bryant, Timothy J., Instructional Support Technician, Butler Library, E.H.
Campbell, Malik T., Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Carriere, Nicholas R., Head Men's Ice Hockey Coach
Casey, Shane P., Assistant Ice Arena Manager
Daniels, Megnon R., Programmer/Analyst, Computing and Technology Services
DeLong, Susan A., Nurse Practitioner, Weigel Health Center
Dennis, Jedidah D., Nurse Practitioner, Weigel Health Center
Dixon, Latisha N., Admissions Assistant, Admissions Office
Dybbro, Melisa L., Assistant Director of Student Life/Commuter and Minority Student Services
Eaton, Ashleigh P., Assistant Lacrosse Coach
Essler, Brett E., Web Publications Editor, College Relations Office
Fasla, Cynthia M., Associate College Registrar, Registrar's Office
Fontana, Charlene, Assistant to the Director, Student Life Office
Frezza, Christine A., Program Assistant, Special Programs Office
Gaston-Marsh, Latonia D., Director of Judicial Affairs
Glover, Kevin L., Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Goeller, Patrick S., Nurse Practitioner, Weigel Health Center
Graf, Daniel T., Instructional Support Assistant, Physics
Greenway, Jason T., Assistant Men's Ice Hockey Coach
Haggerty, Brian J., Associate Director, Residence Life
Jackson, Kimberly J., Director, Graduate Enrollment Services
Kendzierski, Maria L., Admissions Counselor
Kirwan, Michael B., Audience Services Assistant, Performing Arts Center
Kutzbach, Chantel D., Graphic Designer, College Relations
Lajia, Cairen, Programmer/Analyst, ITEC
Maggiore, John B., Assistant to the President for Communications
Main, Lauren E., Cheerleading Coach
Marsh, Latonia, Director, Judicial Affairs
McCullough Kristin J., Assistant Women's Volleyball Coach
McLaren, Andrew J., Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Middleton, Michael D., Assistant Men's Soccer Coach
Miszkiewicz, Melissa J., Director, Academic Computing, Computing and Technology Services
Moyer, Jeanine E., Programmer/Analyst, Computing and Technology Services
Newell, Shetice, Kitchen Manager, Campus House
Oaks, Tamica N., Student Employment Coordinator/Counselor, Career Development Center
Persico, Diane M., Instructional Support Assistant, Art Education
Pitter, Keon A., Classroom Support Assistant, Instructional Resources
Polakiewicz, MaryBeth, Community Relations Assistant, Events Management Office
Proctor IV, Thomas F., Assistant Cross-Country Track and Field Coach
Pulliam, Ruby A., Affirmative Action Assistant
Reinhart, Dean J., Associate Director, Admissions
Rellinger, John J., Sr. Prospect Researcher, Institutional Advancement and Development
Richards, Carrie R., Assistant Women's Soccer Coach
Rochon, Ronald S., Dean, School of Education
Ryer, Marie A., Assistant Swimming and Diving Coach
Sannes, Andrew M., Instructional Support Assistant, Physics
Sarratori, John P., Assistant Football Coach
Sorrentino, James S., Assistant Women's Ice Hockey Coach
Stodolka, Bret T., Assistant Swimming and Diving Coach
Suozzi, Anne Marie, Academic Tutor, Academic Skills Center
Tan III, Alfonso R., College Physician, Weigel Health Center
Vanderlip, Aaron M., Assistant Softball Coach
Wagner, Kerry L., Residential Student and Social Services Coordinator, Residence Life
Waite, Kristian F., Programmer/Analyst, Computing and Technology Services
Wegrzynowski, Donald, Community Relations Assistant, Events Management
Williams, Frank S., EOP Counselor
Wilson, Amy B., Associate Director for Student Life and Activities
Wilson, Lamar P., Assistant Football Coach
Yates, Loraine L., Staff Assistant, Development Office
Zakrzewski, Tracey S., Programmer/Analyst, ITEC
Zysik, Elizabeth W., Admissions Advisor

Promotions

Professional
Baker-Stein, Maurine E., Media Supervisor, Instructional Resources
Bonn, Michelle, Associate for Institutional Research
Bordeleau, Christopher L., Lead Programmer/Analyst, ITEC
Brown, Jerome, Financial Analyst, Budget Office
Collier, Claire, Director, Annual Fund
DeMarsh, Nicholas A., Women's Soccer Coach
DeWind, Patrick T., Senior Programmer/Analyst, Computing and Technology Services
Gathers, Khaleel M., Senior Programmer/Analyst, Computing and Technology Services
Graham, Mary Jo, Senior Staff Assistant, Computing and Technology Services
Hebert, Paul J., Lead Programmer/Analyst, ITEC
Hudson, Sean D., Assistant Registrar
Kent, Mark J., Manager, Client Services, Computing and Technology Services
Kenyon, Melaine C., Associate Director for Instructional Technology
Kruczynski, Paul T., Senior Web Implementation Specialist
Rabener, Kevin P., Staff Assistant, Computing and Technology Services
Radomski, Michael J., Lead Programmer/Analyst, ITEC
Railey, Kevin J., Interim Associate Vice President for Enrollment Management
Randall, Todd W., Sr. Programmer/Analyst, ITEC
Rooney, Brendan, Director, Administrative Computing, Computing and Technology Services
Welborn, Jason P., Staff Assistant, Computing and Technology Services

Faculty & Librarians
Hamm, James, Professor, Art Conservation
M/CCarthy, Donna, Professor, Performing Arts
Patitu, Carol, Professor, Educational Foundations
Polvinen, Elaine, Professor, Technology
Reinoso, Crystal Hearne, Professor, Performing Arts
Schwartz, Stephen E., Assistant to the Dean, School of Natural and Social Sciences
Stewart, Ron, Professor, Sociology

Classified
Bohin, Pamela, Agency Program Aide, Registrar's Office
Byerly, Jr., Donald L., Maintenance Assistant, Residence Life
Cegielski, Mary Ellen, Keyboard Specialist 2, Exceptional Education
Dorsheimer, Julie M., Secretary 1, Residence Life and Auxiliary Services Office
Floyd, Darren, Janitor, Residence Life
Greil, Dawn M., Secretary 1, Exceptional Education
Hughes, Helen M., Secretary 1, Equity and Diversity
Rich, Claudette, Clerk 2, Registrar's Office
Richmond, Jerrold J., General Mechanic
Yancey, Myron L., Mason & Plasterer

Retirements
Berkovitz, Roslyn A., Senior Academic Advisor, Educational Opportunity Program
Delmont, Mary, Librarian, Butler Library, E.H.
Denny, Suzann, Professor, Design
Fox, James G., Professor, Criminal Justice
Gleason, Edward S., Instructional Support Technician, Physics
Grunebaum, James O., Professor, Philosophy and Religious Studies
Isseroff, Hadar, Professor, Biology
Janowsky, Dale W., Assistant Professor, Business
Kuhn, Janice, Clerk 1, Butler Library, E.H.
LaHood, Marvin J., Distinguished Teaching Professor, English
Lee, Richard J., Interim Dean, Applied Science and Education
Long, Thomas P., General Mechanic
Lord, Shirley, Professor, Social Work
Maislin, Sam, Associate Professor, Criminal Justice
Mangione, Stephen S., Interim Associate Director, Instructional Resources
Moran, Joseph J., Professor, Educational Foundations
O'Donnell, Alwin, Mason/Plasterer, Campus Services
Pietraszewski, Jr., Arthur, Maintenance Assistant
Richards, Carol J., Associate Director, Butler Library, E.H.
Rustgi, Om, Professor, Physics
Schuster, Rand, Professor, Design
Slavin, Sarah, Professor, Political Science
Szymanski, Christine M., Secretary 2, School of Education
Umansky, Yefim, Cleaner, Campus Services
Williams, Jean, Cleaner, Campus Services
Yager, James J., Facilities Coordinator, Facilities Planning
 

 Back to top

Copyright 2001-2014 Human Resource Management, Buffalo State, 1300 Elmwood Avenue, Cleveland Hall 403, Buffalo, NY 14222
Telephone: (716) 878-4822, FAX: (716) 878-3068
Questions, comments, and concerns may be sent to: .