STRATEGIC PLANNING

COLLEGE PLANNING COUNCIL

CPC Membership 2013-2014

 

Josephine Adamo
Chair, Professional Staff Caucus
Coordinator, First-Year Development Initiative

Lisa Marie Anselmi
Chair and Associate Professor, Anthropology

Susanne Bair
Vice President, Institutional Advancement

Judith Basinski
Associate Vice President, Computing and Technology Services

William Benfanti
Associate Vice President for Government Relations, Institutional Advancement

Kimberly Blessing
Chair and Professor, Philosophy and Humanities

Laurie Buonanno
Professor, Political Science

David Carson
Distinguished Service Professor, History and Social Studies Education

Benjamin Christy
Dean, School of Arts and Humanities

Howard Cohen
Interim President, SUNY Buffalo State

Ann Colley
Distinguished Professor, English

Robert Delprino
Associate Professor, Psychology

John DeNisco
Associate Professor, Business

Carol DeNysschen
Associate Professor, Dietetics and Nutrition

Bonita Durand
Chief of Staff, President's Office

John Earshen
Associate Professor, Engineering Technology

Timothy Ecklund
Associate Vice President, Housing and Auxiliary Services

Don Erwin
Chief Information Officer, Information Services and Systems

Ricky Fleming
Associate Professor, Music

Bradley Fuster
Chair and Associate Professor, Music

Yves Gachette
Director, Institutional Research

Slade Gellin
Professor, Engineering Technology

Maryruth Glogowski
Associate Vice President for Library and Instructional Technology

Jason Grinnell
Assistant Professor, Philosophy and Humanities

Sara Hinderliter
Assistant Professor, Fine Arts

Jennifer Hunt
Associate Professor, Psychology

Sharmin Jiminiez
Senator, Graduate Student Association

Scott Johnson
Dean, University College

Karen Clinton Jones
Chief Diversity Officer, Equity and Campus Diversity Office

Charles Kenyon
Associate Vice President and Dean of Students

Melaine Keynon
Director, Instructional Technology

Mary Kren
Manager of Community and Learning Development, Sponsored Programs Office

Eric Krieg
Associate Professor, Sociology

Lisa Krieger
Assistant Vice President, Finance and Management Office

Latia Jackson
Graduate Student Representative, Graduate School

Michael LeVine
Vice President, Finance and Management

Rosalyn Lindner
Associate Vice President, Curriculum and Assessment

Maureen Lindstrom
Associate Director for Information Commons, E. H. Butler Library

James Mayrose
Chair and Associate Professor, Engineering Technology

Susan McCartney
Director, Small Business Development Center

Susan McMillen
Director of Faculty Development, Professional Development Office
Professional Development Office

Kevin Miller
Chair and Associate Professor, Exceptional Education

Andrew Nicholls
Chair and Professor, History and Social Studies Education Department

Wendy Paterson
Dean, School of Education

Hal Payne
Vice President, Student Affairs

Paul Perez
Graduate Student Representative, Graduate School

Dennis Ponton
Provost and Vice President, Academic Affairs

Lisa Rafferty
Associate Professor, Exceptional Education

Kevin Railey
Associate Provost and Dean, Graduate School

Sharon Raimondi
Professor, Exceptional Education

Rebecca Schenk
Director of Budget and Internal Controls, Budget Office

Ted Schmidt
Chair, College Senate Budget and Staff Allocations Committee
Associate Professor, Economics and Finance

Donna Scuto
Associate Vice President for Sponsored Program Operations
Deputy Operations Manager, SUNY Research Foundation at Buffalo State

Mark Severson
Dean, Natural and Social Sciences

Margaret Shaw-Burnett
Associate Vice President, Continuing Professional Studies

John Siskar
Senior Adviser, Buffalo State Education Pipeline

Carol Stadelmaier
Agency Program Aide, Comptroller's Office

Richard Stempniak
President, United University Professions
Associate Professor, Engineering Technology

Michael Stroh
Outreach Recruiter, Continuing Professional Studies

Aimable Twagilimana
Professor, English

Daniel Velez
Associate Vice President for Student Success

Ralph Wahlstrom
Professor, English

Timothy Walsh
Associate Vice President, College Relations

Gary Welborn
Associate Professor, Sociology

Thomas White
Professor, Biology

William White
Chair and Associate Professor, Social and Psychological Foundation

Kevin Williams
Associate Professor, Earth Sciences and Science Education

Kathy Wood
Associate Dean, School of Education

Robert Wood
Professor, Design

Awilda Ramos Zaggarigo
Assistant Professor, Exceptional Education Department

Rita Zientek
Interim Dean, School of the Professions